香港六合彩开奖直播AA Benefactor Fund

Established in 1998, the 香港六合彩开奖直播 Alumni Association Benefactor Fund unites alumni in the spirit of collective generosity. The 香港六合彩开奖直播 Alumni Association (香港六合彩开奖直播AA) Board meets annually to select recipients of the benefactor awards that support various groups and initiatives across the 香港六合彩开奖直播 Troth Yeddha鈥 campus. In 2019 the 香港六合彩开奖直播AA board approved a plan that provides two levels of benefactor gifts each year:

  1. A leadership gift of at least $10,000 that supports strategic initiatives on campus.
  2. Individual gifts of up to $1,000 for projects that support students and have a positive and visible impact on campus.

The 香港六合彩开奖直播 Alumni Association is pleased to recognize the following alumni benefactors for their generous contributions to the association. The contributions pay for projects that enhance student life at the University of Alaska Fairbanks.

  • for your department or club.

Benefactor Awards at Work

See photo caption and credit below image for description of image
Photo by Theresa Bakker.
香港六合彩开奖直播 Alumni Association board members visit with Brooke Fisher '23 (center), then-president of the 香港六合彩开奖直播 Anthropological Society. The organization received a 香港六合彩开奖直播AA Benefactor Fund grant for the Bunnell Building mural project.

Benefactor Award Recipients

2024
  • Festival of Native Arts
  • 香港六合彩开奖直播 Cadet Club
  • 香港六合彩开奖直播 Film Club
  • 香港六合彩开奖直播 French Club
  • Pre-Veterinary Association
  • Rural Student Services Sports Club
  • Rural Student Services Study Hall
2023
  • 香港六合彩开奖直播 Beading Club
  • Student Ceramics Arts Guild
  • Rural Student Services
  • The Wildlife Society UA Student Chapter
  • Yugtun Egmilta
  • 香港六合彩开奖直播 Native Games Club
  • Pre Veterinary Club
  • Troth Yeddha Dance Group
  • 香港六合彩开奖直播 Anthropological Society
  • Inu-Yupiaq Dance Group

 

Current benefactors

The 香港六合彩开奖直播 Alumni Association is pleased to recognize the following alumni benefactors for their generous contributions to the association. The contributions pay for projects that enhance student life at the University of Alaska Fairbanks.

Gold level

Donations of $1,000 or more
  • David Abrams 鈥94
  • Tom 鈥79, 鈥81, 鈥10 and Mary 鈥80 Albanese
  • John 鈥05 and Judy Binkley
  • Tom Brice 鈥90
  • Meredith Cameron 鈥09
  • Chevron
  • Doug* 鈥40 and Marcel Colp
  • Linda Gordon 鈥65
  • Daryl 鈥71 and Karen 鈥72 Haggstrom
  • Dolores Hammond
  • Kay Hinkley
  • Aftab Khan 鈥88
  • Herb Lang 鈥51 (Lang Family Fund)
  • Frank Matulich 鈥76
  • Deborah Pomeroy
  • James Pruitt 鈥73
  • Ronald '58 and Dr. Sylvia Ruscett '57
  • Peter* 鈥58 and Joanne, Matric, Schust
  • Julia Scott 鈥82
  • Lorna Shaw
  • Peggy Shumaker
  • Schust Family Trust
  • Raymond Smith 鈥43, 鈥82
  • Eleanor Smith 鈥75
  • Terry 鈥63 and Meeta Thomas
  • 香港六合彩开奖直播 Alumni Association Fairbanks Chapter
  • Matthew Varga 鈥98 & 鈥10
  • Jeremy Vermilyea 鈥92
  • William 鈥64 and Helga Watterson, Matric
  • Kenneth Weaver 鈥88

Blue level

Donations of $500 - $999
  • Marsha Armstrong 鈥72
  • Dr. Robert 鈥71 and Joan Bundtzen
  • Robert 鈥79 and Linda 鈥73 Bursiel
  • Donald 鈥64 and Carol Callahan
  • Jim Dixon 鈥90
  • Tina Drake 鈥02
  • Ronald 鈥58, 鈥88 and Fan Graham
  • Key Bank Foundation
  • Nicole Hallingstand 鈥89
  • Keith 鈥85 and Carolyn Hanneman (Matriculate)
  • John Hargesheimer '77
  • Ken and Cynthia Henry
  • Larry 鈥90 and Melani 鈥84 Hinzman
  • Robert 鈥72 and Christy Hughes
  • Jo Ann Kuchle
  • Trent and Bonnie Latshaw
  • Robert Marovelli 鈥50
  • Frank Matulich 鈥76
  • Shannon McCarthy 鈥88
  • Bob 鈥90, 鈥98 and Heather 鈥96 Mitchell
  • Pete Pinney 鈥88
  • George 鈥90, 鈥98 and Chris Plumley
  • Barbara 鈥67 and Norman Richards
  • John Ryer 鈥77, 鈥80
  • Angela Schmidt 鈥99 and Chris Miller
  • Wallace Powers 鈥81
  • Richard Seifert
  • Jacqueline and Michael Tinker
  • Ann Tremarello 鈥57
  • Joe Jr. 鈥81 and Marilyn Usibelli
  • Usibelli Coal Mine Foundation
  • Usibelli Foundation
  • Elaine* 鈥69 and Thomas 鈥70 Woodruff
  • Kenneth* 鈥62 and Kim*, Matric, Zonge

* Denotes deceased

White level

Donations up to $499
  • Robert Alexander 鈥90 and Becky Stemper 鈥86
  • Theresa Bakker
  • James 鈥82, 鈥83 and Kathleen Balko
  • Megan (Damario) Bean 鈥06, 鈥12
  • Peggy 鈥96 and Ralph 鈥72 Beistline
  • Scott Bell '82
  • Patricia Bergdahl 鈥78
  • Paula Bettano-Everts, Matric, and Rob Everts
  • Tim Borkowsky
  • Brent Bowman 鈥99
  • Joan Braddock
  • Cheryl and James Bradley
  • Aisha 鈥91 and Jon 鈥92 Bray
  • Brian 鈥96 and Amber 鈥97 Brubaker
  • Mary Brunton
  • Robert Bundtzen 鈥71
  • Marlene Burrud, Matric*
  • Charlie 鈥91 and Denise 鈥92 Busby
  • Donald & Carol Callahan
  • Hon. Howard Cameron (Matriculate)
  • Sheldon Clark 鈥61*
  • Connie & Clem Clooten
  • Michelle Coombs
  • Art 鈥53 and Helen Cort
  • Edward Cox 鈥47*
  • Terry Cruikshank 鈥10
  • John Davies 鈥70, 鈥75 and Linda Schandelmeier 鈥71
  • Barbara Day 鈥91
  • Leonard Demaray 鈥79
  • Donna Dinsmore
  • Dawn Dinwoodie 鈥92
  • Wayne Donaldson 鈥80
  • Lawrence Duffy 鈥72, 鈥77
  • Thaddeus* 鈥67, 鈥72 and Brenda 鈥66 Dumas
  • Libby Eddy 鈥92
  • Jane and Jay Edwards
  • Thomas Farrugia '18
  • Mary P. Fenlon 鈥74
  • Daniel 鈥94, 鈥97 and Deborah 鈥93, 鈥98 Flodin
  • Birch and Jen Foster
  • Kim 鈥74 and Marsha Francisco
  • Hilary Freeman, Matric
  • Barbara Fujimoto 鈥13
  • Brenda Fuller 鈥73
  • Anthony Gasbarro 鈥79
  • Gary Gislason 鈥66
  • Jason Gootee 鈥05
  • Warren Griese 鈥68, 鈥76, 鈥78
  • Ray Grover Jr 鈥94
  • Nick* 鈥57 and Hallie Hackenberger
  • Florence Hage 鈥70*
  • Keith and Carolyn Hanneman
  • John and Judy Hargesheimer
  • Harry Harker 鈥73
  • Gloria Hartley-Compeau 鈥19
  • Lorena 鈥77 and Ian 鈥78 Hegdal
  • Susan Henrichs
  • Bowman Hinckley, Matric
  • Jay Holmes 鈥64
  • John 鈥62 and Sally 鈥61 Howard
  • Stacey Howdeshell 鈥13, 鈥19
  • David Herbert
  • Doug 鈥54 and Anne 鈥53, 鈥61 Huber
  • John (Matric) and Karen Immel
  • A.E. Jarw
  • Cathryn Jelinek 鈥70
  • Tom 鈥65 and Karen Johnson
  • G. Taylor II 鈥72 and Dianne, Matric, Jones
  • Robert 鈥94 and Carrie 鈥87 Jordan
  • Katie Kennedy 鈥08
  • Bill 鈥77 and Cheryl 鈥79, 鈥06 Kilgore
  • Russell Klapchuk 鈥81
  • David Klein 鈥53
  • Cynthia Klepaski 鈥80
  • Rebecca 鈥94 and Eric 鈥94 Klingler
  • Bernard Koebbe 鈥79*
  • Carol 鈥62 and Darrell 鈥64 Korman
  • Donna Krier 鈥64
  • Forrest Kuiper  鈥99, 鈥00, 鈥12
  • Sarah Isto
  • Rosalie L鈥橢cuyer 鈥95
  • John Law 鈥91 and Hongfei Lin
  • Robert 鈥53 and Jo Anne Lear
  • Lori Learned 鈥97, 鈥00
  • Gerald Ledbetter 鈥64, 鈥65
  • Ed Lewison 鈥51 and Connie Hayes, Matric
  • Bart 鈥75 and Mary 鈥75 LeBon
  • Ronald & Val Lind
  • Mary Beth Loewen
  • Robert Marovelli 鈥50
  • David Martin
  • William 鈥66 and Donna McClure (Matriculate)
  • Vicki McConnell 鈥95
  • Edmund McMahon 鈥70*
  • David 鈥69 and Elizabeth 鈥67 McNab
  • Sheryl 鈥08 and Jeff 鈥91 Meierotto
  • Rank & Roswitha Miler
  • Derek Miller 鈥03, 鈥11
  • Karen F. Miller 鈥59
  • Ernst Mueller
  • Marie Nash 鈥67
  • Margaret Nelson 鈥80
  • Maureen O'Neill 鈥69
  • Takeshi* and Kumiko Ohtake
  • Alice Osborne, Matric*
  • Chet Paris 鈥78, 鈥81
  • Mohotti Perera '96
  • Sam Perera 鈥96
  • Marian Petrick
  • Timothy Petty 鈥17
  • Ann Pittman 鈥83
  • George 鈥90, 鈥98 and Chris Plumley
  • Jake Poole
  • Michael Potter
  • Kris Racina 鈥06, 鈥09
  • Dave 鈥89 and Mary Rausch
  • Terry 鈥63 and Nancy 鈥67, 鈥77 Reece
  • Whitham Reeve 鈥69
  • Marie Reid 鈥82
  • Peter Rhymer
  • Kate Ripley 鈥11
  • Tom and Bonnie Roberts (Matriculate)
  • Bess Rounds 鈥02
  • George Schaller 鈥55, 鈥92
  • Gary & Kim Schofield
  • Steven Sinai 鈥83
  • Judy Rae Smith
  • Alice Snodgrass 鈥35*
  • Cindy Spanyers and Ed Flanagan
  • Tim Stallard 鈥99, 鈥04
  • John Stauff 鈥64
  • Gretchen 鈥74 and Glen Straatsma
  • Emiko Strandberg 鈥70
  • Dianne Tarnstrom 鈥67
  • Janet Taylor 鈥76
  • Robert 鈥58 and Virginia 鈥60 Taylor
  • Dana 鈥74 and Kay 鈥83 Thomas
  • Craig J. Thompson 鈥76
  • Pat and Julia Tielborg
  • Tonya Trabant 鈥99, 鈥04 and Patrick McKenna
  • Teresa Chepoda Usibelli
  • Peter Van Flein
  • Wilson 鈥77 and Priscilla Valentine
  • Jene鈥 Vance 鈥73
  • A Wilson 
  • Jeremy Vermilyea
  • BJ Vinson 鈥67
  • Ron 鈥89 and Amanda 鈥01, 鈥05 Wall
  • Bruce Walling 鈥78, 鈥92
  • Ted Wallace
  • Arlene 鈥61 and Fred 鈥73 Walters
  • Martin Walther 鈥87
  • Nevada Walton 鈥96
  • Rachel Ward 鈥14
  • Emma Warwick 鈥38*
  • Rose Welton 鈥84
  • Alicia White
  • Gay Ann White 鈥71, 鈥81
  • George White
  • Gina 鈥66, 鈥68 and Vince Wickwar
  • Sally 鈥62 and Richard 鈥08 Wien
  • Blair 鈥61 and Mary Wondzell
  • Glenna Wood 鈥81, 鈥83
  • Walter and Lisa Wood
  • William and Cindy 鈥88 Wright
  • Wilson and Wilson CPAs INC
  • Rocky 鈥69 and Sandra 鈥72 Wilson
  • James Winslade 鈥83
  • Pamela Younker, Matric
  • Phil A. Younker Sr. 鈥72
  • Sandy and Margy Zabriskie

* Denotes deceased